Okayama International Circuit, 13-14 Apr

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:25.4470
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:26.0560 +0.6090
3 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:25.3930 +0.0540
4 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:26.2800 +0.8330
5 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:25.6800 +0.2330
6 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:25.8520 +0.4050
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:25.7190 +0.2720
8 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:25.8360 +0.3890
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:26.1990 +0.7520
10 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:26.0770 +0.6300
11 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:25.5500 +0.1030
12 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:26.0630 +0.6160
13 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:26.1280 +0.6810
14 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:26.0530 +0.6060
15 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works 1:26.2720 +0.8250
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:25.8300 +0.3830
17 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka TOMEI SPORTS 1:26.3090 +0.8620
18 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 1:26.0610 +0.6140
19 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:26.3670 +0.9200
20 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 1:26.0930 +0.6460
21 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 1:26.4640 +1.0170
22 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:27.0500 +1.6030
23 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:26.5710 +1.1240
24 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 1:27.1590 +1.7120
25 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 1:26.5760 +1.1290
26 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 1:27.5450 +2.0980
27 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:26.7560 +1.3090
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:27.5680 +2.1210
29 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:26.8010 +1.3540

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 30 Laps
2 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 30 Laps
3 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 30 Laps
4 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 30 Laps
5 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 30 Laps
6 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 30 Laps
7 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 30 Laps
8 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 30 Laps
9 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 30 Laps
10 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 30 Laps
11 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 30 Laps
12 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 30 Laps
13 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 30 Laps
14 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 30 Laps
15 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 30 Laps
16 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 30 Laps
17 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 30 Laps
18 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 30 Laps
19 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 30 Laps
20 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 30 Laps
21 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 30 Laps
22 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 23 Laps
23 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka TOMEI SPORTS NC
24 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER NC
25 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR NC
26 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works NC
27 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE NC
28 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING NC
29 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH NC
Day Session Time Duration
Sat Qualifying TBA
Sun Race TBA 300km

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 24 pts
2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 20 pts
3 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 12 pts
4 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 12 pts
5 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 10 pts
6 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou 8 pts
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 6 pts
8 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 6 pts
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 4 pts
10 Shaun Thong / Shinya Sean Michimi 4 pts
11 Hiroki Yoshimoto 4 pts
12 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 3 pts
13 Ritomo Miyata 2 pts
14 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
15 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 1 pts
16 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 1 pts
Last updated May 06 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 28 pts
2 GAINER 26 pts
3 JLOC 18 pts
4 KONDO RACING 17 pts
5 K2 R&D LEON RACING 14 pts
6 K-tunes Racing 14 pts
7 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 12 pts
8 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 12 pts
9 LM corsa 10 pts
10 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 9 pts
11 R&D SPORT 8 pts
12 X Works 7 pts
13 TEAM UPGARAGE 6 pts
14 JLOC 6 pts
15 Modulo Drago CORSE 5 pts
16 GAINER 4 pts
17 apr 4 pts
18 Cars Tokai Dream28 4 pts
19 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 4 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 4 pts
21 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 4 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 4 pts
23 NILZZ Racing 4 pts
24 Arnage Racing 2 pts
25 TOMEI SPORTS 1 pts
26 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1 pts
27 apr 1 pts
28 D'station Racing AMR 1 pts
Last updated May 06 2019.