Fuji Speedway, 03-04 May

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:35.8710
2 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:36.0690 +0.1980
3 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Tetsuji Tamanaka TEAM MACH 1:36.0800 +0.2090
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:36.5010 +0.6300
5 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 1:36.5500 +0.6790
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:36.5920 +0.7210
7 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:36.6330 +0.7620
8 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:36.7750 +0.9040
9 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:36.9020 +1.0310
10 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:36.9870 +1.1160
11 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:37.0000 +1.1290
12 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:37.3890 +1.5180
13 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:37.4100 +1.5390
14 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:37.4120 +1.5410
15 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 1:37.4870 +1.6160
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:39.3470 +3.4760
17 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:37.5760 +1.7050
18 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:37.6130 +1.7420
19 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 1:37.7050 +1.8340
20 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 1:37.7440 +1.8730
21 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:37.8110 +1.9400
22 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Dominik Farnbacher LM corsa 1:37.8160 +1.9450
23 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 1:37.8480 +1.9770
24 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw / N.Charoensukhawatana Panther arto Team Thailand 1:37.8520 +1.9810
25 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:38.1740 +2.3030
26 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:38.3490 +2.4780
27 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 1:39.1810 +3.3100
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:39.4160 +3.5450
29 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 1:39.5530 +3.6820

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 104 Laps
2 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 104 Laps
3 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 104 Laps
4 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 104 Laps
5 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 103 Laps
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 103 Laps
7 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 103 Laps
8 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 103 Laps
9 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Dominik Farnbacher LM corsa 103 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 103 Laps
11 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 103 Laps
12 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 103 Laps
13 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 103 Laps
14 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 102 Laps
15 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 102 Laps
16 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 102 Laps
17 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 102 Laps
18 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 101 Laps
19 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 101 Laps
20 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 101 Laps
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 100 Laps
22 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 100 Laps
23 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 99 Laps
24 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw / N.Charoensukhawatana Panther arto Team Thailand 99 Laps
25 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 96 Laps
26 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 86 Laps
27 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 86 Laps
28 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 77 Laps
29 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Tetsuji Tamanaka TEAM MACH NC
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Qualifying TBA
Sat Race TBA 500km

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 24 pts
2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 20 pts
3 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 12 pts
4 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 12 pts
5 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 10 pts
6 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou 8 pts
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 6 pts
8 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 6 pts
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 4 pts
10 Shaun Thong / Shinya Sean Michimi 4 pts
11 Hiroki Yoshimoto 4 pts
12 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 3 pts
13 Ritomo Miyata 2 pts
14 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
15 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 1 pts
16 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 1 pts
Last updated May 06 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 28 pts
2 GAINER 26 pts
3 JLOC 18 pts
4 KONDO RACING 17 pts
5 K2 R&D LEON RACING 14 pts
6 K-tunes Racing 14 pts
7 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 12 pts
8 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 12 pts
9 LM corsa 10 pts
10 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 9 pts
11 R&D SPORT 8 pts
12 X Works 7 pts
13 TEAM UPGARAGE 6 pts
14 JLOC 6 pts
15 Modulo Drago CORSE 5 pts
16 GAINER 4 pts
17 apr 4 pts
18 Cars Tokai Dream28 4 pts
19 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 4 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 4 pts
21 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 4 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 4 pts
23 NILZZ Racing 4 pts
24 Arnage Racing 2 pts
25 TOMEI SPORTS 1 pts
26 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1 pts
27 apr 1 pts
28 D'station Racing AMR 1 pts
Last updated May 06 2019.