Fuji Speedway, 03-04 May

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:35.8710
2 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:36.0690 +0.1980
3 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Tetsuji Tamanaka TEAM MACH 1:36.0800 +0.2090
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:36.5010 +0.6300
5 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 1:36.5500 +0.6790
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:36.5920 +0.7210
7 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:36.6330 +0.7620
8 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:36.7750 +0.9040
9 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:36.9020 +1.0310
10 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:36.9870 +1.1160
11 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:37.0000 +1.1290
12 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:37.3890 +1.5180
13 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:37.4100 +1.5390
14 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:37.4120 +1.5410
15 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 1:37.4870 +1.6160
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:39.3470 +3.4760
17 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:37.5760 +1.7050
18 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:37.6130 +1.7420
19 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 1:37.7050 +1.8340
20 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 1:37.7440 +1.8730
21 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:37.8110 +1.9400
22 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Dominik Farnbacher LM corsa 1:37.8160 +1.9450
23 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 1:37.8480 +1.9770
24 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw / N.Charoensukhawatana Panther arto Team Thailand 1:37.8520 +1.9810
25 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:38.1740 +2.3030
26 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:38.3490 +2.4780
27 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 1:39.1810 +3.3100
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:39.4160 +3.5450
29 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 1:39.5530 +3.6820

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 104 Laps
2 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 104 Laps
3 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 104 Laps
4 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 104 Laps
5 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 103 Laps
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 103 Laps
7 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 103 Laps
8 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 103 Laps
9 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Dominik Farnbacher LM corsa 103 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 103 Laps
11 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 103 Laps
12 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 103 Laps
13 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 103 Laps
14 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 102 Laps
15 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 102 Laps
16 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 102 Laps
17 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 102 Laps
18 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 101 Laps
19 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 101 Laps
20 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 101 Laps
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 100 Laps
22 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 100 Laps
23 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 99 Laps
24 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw / N.Charoensukhawatana Panther arto Team Thailand 99 Laps
25 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 96 Laps
26 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 86 Laps
27 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 86 Laps
28 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 77 Laps
29 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Tetsuji Tamanaka TEAM MACH NC
Day Session
Fri Qualifying
Sat Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 69.5 pts
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 58 pts
3 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 48 pts
4 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 47.5 pts
5 Naoya Gamou 46.5 pts
6 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 46 pts
7 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 36.5 pts
8 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 29 pts
9 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 27.5 pts
10 Hiroki Yoshimoto 27 pts
11 Togo Suganami 27 pts
12 Ritomo Miyata 25 pts
13 Kiyoto Fujinami 25 pts
14 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 22 pts
15 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou 20 pts
16 Haruki Kurosawa 19.5 pts
17 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 19 pts
18 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 18 pts
19 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 17 pts
20 Shaun Thong 17 pts
21 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
22 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 13 pts
23 Shinya Michimi 12 pts
24 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 10 pts
25 Marchy Lee 5 pts
26 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
27 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo 2 pts
28 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata 1 pts
Last updated November 06 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 92.5 pts
2 K-tunes Racing 78 pts
3 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 71.5 pts
4 GAINER 70 pts
5 KONDO RACING 69 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 67.5 pts
7 JLOC 58.5 pts
8 JLOC 48 pts
9 LM corsa 47 pts
10 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 44.5 pts
11 GAINER 39 pts
12 Modulo Drago CORSE 39 pts
13 R&D SPORT 34 pts
14 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 33 pts
15 TEAM UPGARAGE 33 pts
16 X Works 32 pts
17 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 30 pts
18 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 29 pts
19 TEAM MACH 26 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 20 pts
21 apr 18 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 16 pts
23 D’station Racing AMR 12 pts
24 Cars Tokai Dream28 12 pts
25 Arnage Racing 12 pts
26 TOMEI SPORTS 11 pts
27 NILZZ Racing 11 pts
28 apr 10 pts
29 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 9 pts
Last updated November 06 2019.