Suzuka Circuit, 25-26 May

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:57.0080
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:57.1340 +0.1260
3 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:57.5710 +0.5630
4 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:57.5870 +0.5790
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:57.6090 +0.6010
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:57.9090 +0.9010
7 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:57.9350 +0.9270
8 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 1:57.9510 +0.9430
9 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:58.3430 +1.3350
10 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:58.4350 +1.4270
11 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:58.4360 +1.4280
12 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:58.5080 +1.5000
13 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:58.5820 +1.5740
14 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:59.9410 +2.9330
15 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works 1:59.9690 +2.9610
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 2:02.7270 +5.7190
17 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 1:59.2580 +2.2500
18 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 1:59.3840 +2.3760
19 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:59.4830 +2.4750
20 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:59.5820 +2.5740
21 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:59.6840 +2.6760
22 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:59.6950 +2.6870
23 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 1:59.8870 +2.8790
24 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 1:59.9010 +2.8930
25 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 2:00.0560 +3.0480
26 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 2:01.3700 +4.3620
27 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 2:01.5130 +4.5050
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 2:01.9600 +4.9520
29 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED NC

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 49 Laps
2 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 49 Laps
3 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 49 Laps
4 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 49 Laps
5 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 49 Laps
6 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 49 Laps
7 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 49 Laps
8 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 49 Laps
9 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 49 Laps
10 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 49 Laps
11 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 49 Laps
12 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 48 Laps
13 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 48 Laps
14 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 48 Laps
15 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 48 Laps
16 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 48 Laps
17 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 48 Laps
18 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 48 Laps
19 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 48 Laps
20 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 48 Laps
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 48 Laps
22 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 48 Laps
23 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 48 Laps
24 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 48 Laps
25 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 48 Laps
26 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 48 Laps
27 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 40 Laps
28 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works 38 Laps
29 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR NC
Day Session Time Duration
Sat Qualifying TBA
Sun Race TBA 300km

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 30.5 pts
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 30 pts
3 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 27 pts
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 25 pts
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 21 pts
6 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou 19.5 pts
7 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 17.5 pts
8 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 16 pts
9 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
10 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 15 pts
11 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 14.5 pts
12 Shaun Thong 9 pts
13 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 6 pts
14 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 6 pts
15 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 5.5 pts
16 Marchy Lee 5 pts
17 Hiroki Yoshimoto 5 pts
18 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 4 pts
19 Shinya Sean Michimi 4 pts
20 Ritomo Miyata 3 pts
21 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
Last updated July 02 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 41.5 pts
2 K-tunes Racing 40 pts
3 KONDO RACING 38 pts
4 GAINER 37 pts
5 K2 R&D LEON RACING 31.5 pts
6 GAINER 30 pts
7 JLOC 29.5 pts
8 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 26.5 pts
9 R&D SPORT 25 pts
10 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 21 pts
11 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 18 pts
12 TEAM MACH 18 pts
13 LM corsa 17 pts
14 X Works 16 pts
15 Modulo Drago CORSE 16 pts
16 JLOC 16 pts
17 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 13.5 pts
18 TEAM UPGARAGE 10 pts
19 apr 10 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 10 pts
21 Panther arto Team Thailand 10 pts
22 Cars Tokai Dream28 8 pts
23 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 7 pts
24 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 7 pts
25 NILZZ Racing 7 pts
26 Arnage Racing 6 pts
27 apr 5 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 4 pts
29 D’station Racing AMR 4 pts
Last updated July 02 2019.