Chang International Circuit, 29-30 Jun

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:31.8390
2 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:32.0570 +0.2180
3 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:32.1110 +0.2720
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:32.4760 +0.6370
5 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:32.6220 +0.7830
6 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:32.6330 +0.7940
7 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:32.7620 +0.9230
8 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:32.7670 +0.9280
9 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:32.9480 +1.1090
10 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works 1:32.9930 +1.1540
11 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:33.0230 +1.1840
12 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:33.2250 +1.3860
13 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:33.2850 +1.4460
14 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 1:33.4640 +1.6250
15 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:34.3590 +2.5200
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:38.4520 +6.6130
17 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:34.0430 +2.2040
18 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 1:34.0560 +2.2170
19 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 1:34.0570 +2.2180
20 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:34.0900 +2.2510
21 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:34.1190 +2.2800
22 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 1:34.1740 +2.3350
23 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:34.4650 +2.6260
24 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 1:35.2260 +3.3870

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 62 Laps
2 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 62 Laps
3 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 62 Laps
4 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 62 Laps
5 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 62 Laps
6 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee X Works 62 Laps
7 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 62 Laps
8 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 62 Laps
9 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 62 Laps
10 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 62 Laps
11 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 62 Laps
12 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 62 Laps
13 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 62 Laps
14 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 61 Laps
15 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 61 Laps
16 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 61 Laps
17 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 61 Laps
18 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 61 Laps
19 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 61 Laps
20 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 60 Laps
21 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 60 Laps
22 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 59 Laps
23 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 52 Laps
24 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 52 Laps
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 36.5 pts
2 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 32 pts
3 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 30 pts
4 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 29 pts
5 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 28 pts
6 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 25.5 pts
7 Kiyoto Fujinami 25 pts
8 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 24.5 pts
9 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 21 pts
10 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou 19.5 pts
11 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 19 pts
12 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 18.5 pts
13 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 17 pts
14 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 16 pts
15 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
16 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 10 pts
17 Shaun Thong 9 pts
18 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 6 pts
19 Marchy Lee 5 pts
20 Hiroki Yoshimoto 5 pts
21 Shinya Sean Michimi 4 pts
22 Ritomo Miyata 3 pts
23 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
Last updated August 05 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 50.5 pts
2 KONDO RACING 46 pts
3 JLOC 44 pts
4 GAINER 43 pts
5 K-tunes Racing 41 pts
6 JLOC 40.5 pts
7 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 34.5 pts
8 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 33.5 pts
9 Modulo Drago CORSE 32 pts
10 K2 R&D LEON RACING 31.5 pts
11 GAINER 31 pts
12 R&D SPORT 30 pts
13 TEAM UPGARAGE 23 pts
14 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 22 pts
15 TEAM MACH 19 pts
16 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 19 pts
17 LM corsa 18 pts
18 X Works 17 pts
19 apr 11 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 11 pts
21 Panther arto Team Thailand 11 pts
22 Cars Tokai Dream28 9 pts
23 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 8 pts
24 NILZZ Racing 8 pts
25 D’station Racing AMR 7 pts
26 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 7 pts
27 Arnage Racing 7 pts
28 apr 6 pts
29 TOMEI SPORTS 5 pts
Last updated August 05 2019.