Fuji Speedway (2), 03-04 Aug

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:37.3160
2 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:37.3940 +0.0780
3 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 1:37.4540 +0.1380
4 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:37.6520 +0.3360
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:37.7240 +0.4080
6 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:37.7350 +0.4190
7 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 1:37.7840 +0.4680
8 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:37.8170 +0.5010
9 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:37.8480 +0.5320
10 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira / Darren Turner D’station Racing AMR 1:37.8850 +0.5690
11 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:37.9700 +0.6540
12 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:38.0730 +0.7570
13 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 1:38.4130 +1.0970
14 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:38.4490 +1.1330
15 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:38.5130 +1.1970
16 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 1:38.5260 +1.2100
17 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 1:38.6490 +1.3330
18 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo / Akihiro Tsuzuki PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:38.7770 +1.4610
19 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 1:38.7810 +1.4650
20 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:38.8420 +1.5260
21 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Ryohei Sakaguchi TEAM MACH 1:38.8480 +1.5320
22 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 1:38.8780 +1.5620
23 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:38.9600 +1.6440
24 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh / Hiroshi Hamaguchi Cars Tokai Dream28 1:39.0060 +1.6900
25 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:39.1260 +1.8100
26 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:39.3580 +2.0420
27 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:39.4450 +2.1290
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Bjorn Wirdheim R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:39.5180 +2.2020
29 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 1:40.0220 +2.7060

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto / Kiyoto Fujinami JLOC 163 Laps
2 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 162 Laps
3 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 162 Laps
4 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura / Shinnosuke Yamada TEAM UPGARAGE 162 Laps
5 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 162 Laps
6 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 162 Laps
7 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 162 Laps
8 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 162 Laps
9 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 162 Laps
10 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 162 Laps
11 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira / Darren Turner D’station Racing AMR 162 Laps
12 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh / Hiroshi Hamaguchi Cars Tokai Dream28 161 Laps
13 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita / Alessio Picariello Audi Team Hitotsuyama 161 Laps
14 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 161 Laps
15 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 161 Laps
16 Shaun Thong / Marchy Lee / Shinya Sean Michimi X Works 161 Laps
17 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki / Ryohei Sakaguchi TEAM MACH 160 Laps
18 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 160 Laps
19 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo / Akihiro Tsuzuki PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 160 Laps
20 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 160 Laps
21 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita / Yuya Tezuka Arnage Racing 160 Laps
22 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 160 Laps
23 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Bjorn Wirdheim R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 159 Laps
24 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida / Teruhiko Hamano NILZZ Racing 158 Laps
25 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Kazuto Kotaka TEAM UPGARAGE 143 Laps
26 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato / Takeshi Tsuchiya TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 139 Laps
27 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 126 Laps
28 Haruki Kurosawa / Naoya Gamou K2 R&D LEON RACING DNF
29 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan DNF
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 41.5 pts
2 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 36.5 pts
3 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 36 pts
4 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 35 pts
5 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 29 pts
6 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 28 pts
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 26.5 pts
8 Hiroki Yoshimoto 25 pts
9 Kiyoto Fujinami 25 pts
10 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 24.5 pts
11 Naoya Gamou 23.5 pts
12 Ritomo Miyata 23 pts
13 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 22 pts
14 Haruki Kurosawa 19.5 pts
15 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 19 pts
16 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 17 pts
17 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 17 pts
18 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
19 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou 15 pts
20 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 12 pts
21 Shaun Thong 9 pts
22 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 6 pts
23 Marchy Lee 5 pts
24 Shinya Michimi 4 pts
25 Togo Suganami 4 pts
26 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
Last updated September 10 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 58.5 pts
2 JLOC 54.5 pts
3 KONDO RACING 52 pts
4 K-tunes Racing 50 pts
5 GAINER 46 pts
6 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 44.5 pts
7 JLOC 44 pts
8 LM corsa 41 pts
9 K2 R&D LEON RACING 38.5 pts
10 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 35.5 pts
11 GAINER 35 pts
12 Modulo Drago CORSE 35 pts
13 R&D SPORT 30 pts
14 TEAM UPGARAGE 28 pts
15 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 25 pts
16 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 25 pts
17 TEAM MACH 22 pts
18 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 22 pts
19 X Works 18 pts
20 apr 14 pts
21 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 12 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 12 pts
23 Cars Tokai Dream28 10 pts
24 Arnage Racing 10 pts
25 NILZZ Racing 9 pts
26 D’station Racing AMR 8 pts
27 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 8 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 6 pts
29 apr 6 pts
Last updated September 10 2019.