Autopolis, 07-08 Sep

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:44.4230
2 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:44.5200 +0.0970
3 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:44.6530 +0.2300
4 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:45.0730 +0.6500
5 Shaun Thong / Shinya Michimi X Works 1:45.3530 +0.9300
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:45.3780 +0.9550
7 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:45.3840 +0.9610
8 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:45.3950 +0.9720
9 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:45.4090 +0.9860
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:45.4850 +1.0620
11 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:45.5540 +1.1310
12 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:45.5790 +1.1560
13 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:46.0560 +1.6330
14 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:46.9140 +2.4910
15 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka TOMEI SPORTS 1:47.6790 +3.2560
16 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:48.4910 +4.0680
17 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 1:46.3000 +1.8770
18 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:46.3430 +1.9200
19 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:46.4100 +1.9870
20 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:46.4240 +2.0010
21 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:46.5050 +2.0820
22 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:46.5830 +2.1600
23 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 1:46.7510 +2.3280
24 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 1:46.9510 +2.5280
25 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 1:46.9720 +2.5490
26 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 1:47.2090 +2.7860
27 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:47.5120 +3.0890
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:47.6970 +3.2740
29 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 1:48.5190 +4.0960

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 62 Laps
2 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 62 Laps
3 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 62 Laps
4 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 62 Laps
5 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 62 Laps
6 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 62 Laps
7 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 62 Laps
8 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 62 Laps
9 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 62 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 62 Laps
11 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 62 Laps
12 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 62 Laps
13 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 62 Laps
14 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 62 Laps
15 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 61 Laps
16 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 61 Laps
17 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 61 Laps
18 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 60 Laps
19 Shaun Thong / Shinya Michimi X Works 60 Laps
20 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 60 Laps
21 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 60 Laps
22 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 59 Laps
23 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 58 Laps
24 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 58 Laps
25 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka TOMEI SPORTS 58 Laps
26 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS NC
27 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC NC
28 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE NC
29 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT NC
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 61.5 pts
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 47 pts
3 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 41.5 pts
4 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 41 pts
5 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 36.5 pts
6 Naoya Gamou 31.5 pts
7 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 29 pts
8 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 28 pts
9 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 27.5 pts
10 Hiroki Yoshimoto 25 pts
11 Kiyoto Fujinami 25 pts
12 Ritomo Miyata 23 pts
13 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 22 pts
14 Haruki Kurosawa 19.5 pts
15 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 19 pts
16 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 18 pts
17 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 17 pts
18 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
19 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou 15 pts
20 Shaun Thong 14 pts
21 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 13 pts
22 Togo Suganami 12 pts
23 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 10 pts
24 Shinya Michimi 9 pts
25 Marchy Lee 5 pts
26 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
27 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo 2 pts
Last updated September 23 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 81.5 pts
2 K-tunes Racing 64 pts
3 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 62.5 pts
4 KONDO RACING 61 pts
5 JLOC 55.5 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 49.5 pts
7 GAINER 47 pts
8 JLOC 45 pts
9 LM corsa 42 pts
10 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 41.5 pts
11 GAINER 36 pts
12 Modulo Drago CORSE 36 pts
13 R&D SPORT 31 pts
14 TEAM UPGARAGE 30 pts
15 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 29 pts
16 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 26 pts
17 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 26 pts
18 X Works 26 pts
19 TEAM MACH 23 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 17 pts
21 apr 15 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 13 pts
23 Cars Tokai Dream28 11 pts
24 Arnage Racing 11 pts
25 NILZZ Racing 10 pts
26 D’station Racing AMR 9 pts
27 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 8 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 7 pts
29 apr 7 pts
Last updated September 23 2019.