Sportsland Sugo, 21-22 Sep

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:16.8340
2 Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 1:17.1890 +0.3550
3 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 1:17.5170 +0.6830
4 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 1:17.5610 +0.7270
5 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 1:17.7670 +0.9330
6 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:17.8280 +0.9940
7 Shaun Thong / Shinya Michimi X Works 1:18.0050 +1.1710
8 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:18.3060 +1.4720
9 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 1:18.4300 +1.5960
10 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 1:18.4810 +1.6470
11 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 1:18.4940 +1.6600
12 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 1:18.5630 +1.7290
13 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:18.5960 +1.7620
14 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 1:18.9320 +2.0980
15 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 1:19.7080 +2.8740
16 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 1:20.9040 +4.0700
17 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:19.2090 +2.3750
18 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:18.9910 +2.1570
19 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 1:19.4460 +2.6120
20 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 1:19.0230 +2.1890
21 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 1:19.5860 +2.7520
22 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:19.1080 +2.2740
23 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:19.5870 +2.7530
24 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:19.1730 +2.3390
25 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 1:20.1940 +3.3600
26 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:19.1800 +2.3460
27 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 1:20.2640 +3.4300
28 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 1:20.4520 +3.6180

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi ARTA 78 Laps
2 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 78 Laps
3 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 78 Laps
4 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 78 Laps
5 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz KONDO RACING 77 Laps
6 Shaun Thong / Shinya Michimi X Works 77 Laps
7 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita Audi Team Hitotsuyama 77 Laps
8 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 77 Laps
9 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 77 Laps
10 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura TEAM UPGARAGE 76 Laps
11 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata TOMEI SPORTS 76 Laps
12 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou McLaren Customer Racing Japan 76 Laps
13 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu Modulo Drago CORSE 76 Laps
14 Masaki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 76 Laps
15 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 75 Laps
16 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita Arnage Racing 75 Laps
17 Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh Cars Tokai Dream28 75 Laps
18 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki TEAM MACH 75 Laps
19 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Ritomo Miyata LM corsa 75 Laps
20 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 75 Laps
21 Nattapong Hortongkum / Sean Walkinshaw Panther arto Team Thailand 75 Laps
22 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 75 Laps
23 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TEAM UPGARAGE 75 Laps
24 Tomonobu Fujii / Joao Paulo de Oliveira D’station Racing AMR 74 Laps
25 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TEAM UPGARAGE 74 Laps
26 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto JLOC 74 Laps
27 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 71 Laps
28 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 62 Laps
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shinichi Takagi / Nirei Fukuzumi 69.5 pts
2 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 58 pts
3 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 48 pts
4 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 47.5 pts
5 Naoya Gamou 46.5 pts
6 Kazuki Hiramine / Sacha Fenestraz 46 pts
7 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 36.5 pts
8 Tsubasa Takahashi / Andre Couto 29 pts
9 Shigekazu Wakisaka / Hiroki Yoshida 27.5 pts
10 Hiroki Yoshimoto 27 pts
11 Togo Suganami 27 pts
12 Ritomo Miyata 25 pts
13 Kiyoto Fujinami 25 pts
14 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 22 pts
15 Seiji Ara / Alex Palou 20 pts
16 Haruki Kurosawa 19.5 pts
17 Ryo Michigami / Hiroki Otsu 19 pts
18 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 18 pts
19 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 17 pts
20 Shaun Thong 17 pts
21 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 15 pts
22 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 13 pts
23 Shinya Michimi 12 pts
24 Richard Lyons / Ryuichiro Tomita 10 pts
25 Marchy Lee 5 pts
26 Dominik Farnbacher 2 pts
27 Naoki Yokomizo / Kyosuke Mineo 2 pts
28 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata 1 pts
Last updated November 06 2019.
Pos Team Points
ARTA 92.5 pts
2 K-tunes Racing 78 pts
3 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 71.5 pts
4 GAINER 70 pts
5 KONDO RACING 69 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 67.5 pts
7 JLOC 58.5 pts
8 JLOC 48 pts
9 LM corsa 47 pts
10 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 44.5 pts
11 GAINER 39 pts
12 Modulo Drago CORSE 39 pts
13 R&D SPORT 34 pts
14 McLaren Customer Racing Japan 33 pts
15 TEAM UPGARAGE 33 pts
16 X Works 32 pts
17 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 30 pts
18 TSUCHIYA ENGINEERING 29 pts
19 TEAM MACH 26 pts
20 PACIFIC RACING with GOOD SPEED 20 pts
21 apr 18 pts
22 Panther arto Team Thailand 16 pts
23 D’station Racing AMR 12 pts
24 Cars Tokai Dream28 12 pts
25 Arnage Racing 12 pts
26 TOMEI SPORTS 11 pts
27 NILZZ Racing 11 pts
28 apr 10 pts
29 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 9 pts
Last updated November 06 2019.